OUR STAFF

Executive Head Mr David Jennings
Bursar Mrs Marie Johnston
Debtors Clerk Mrs Pauline Ndlela
Accounts Mr Sabelo Mvubu
Accounts Mrs Sindie Christie
School Secretary Mrs Delicia Henwood
Admissions Mrs Cheryl Fourie
IT Support Mr James Sibandze

Deputy Head - High School Mrs Dawn Naylor
Deputy Head - Primary School Mrs Thobekile Magagula
High School - Form 1 coordinator Mr Tonderai Marima
High School - AS/A Level coordinator Mr Clive Ncube
High School - IGCSE coordinator Mr Martin Samambwa
High School Mr Thobile Zwane
High School Ms Thato Sukati
High School Mr Chim Mkanderiwe
High School Mr Tim Dawson
High School Ms Julie Hunter
High School Mr Simbarashe Samambwa
High School Ms Leslie Takwi
High School Mrs Tina Nsakadi
High School Ms Lolo Simelane
High School Ms Gaelle Badenhorst
High School Mr Godwin Cornick
High School Mr Godwin Mandinyenya
High School Mr Mfundo Mhlango
High School Mr Phillip Mutsemasango
High School Mr Kenneth Nxumalo
High School Mrs Janice Badenhorst
High School - Head of Pastoral Ms Thobile Zwane
Grade 7 Mrs Thobekile Magagula
Grade 7 Mrs Teresa Davidson
Grade 7 Mr Muzi Nxumalo
Grade 6 Mrs Petro Herbst
Grade 6 Mrs Thabisile Surtee
Grade 6 Ms Nikiwe Simelane
Grade 5 Mrs Erna Grobler
Grade 5 Mrs Glenda Holman
Grade 5 Mr Colin de Beer
Grade 4/Senior Primary HoD Mrs Hanlie De Koker
Grade 4 Ms Carmen Tietjens
Grade 4 Mrs Pamella Gambe
Grade 3 Mrs Renate Johnston
Grade 3 Mrs Samu Matsenjwa
Grade 3 Mrs Belinda Pass
Grade 2 Mrs Freda Baker
Grade 2 Mrs Philile Mavuso
Grade 2 Mrs Nomcebo Dlamini
Grade 1 Ms Blanche Kieser
Grade 1 Mrs Kirsty Larkan
Grade 1 Mrs Hannah Nhlabatsi
Grade 0/Pre-Primary HoD Mrs Patti Baxter
Grade 0 Mrs Amanda-Leigh McGuire
Grade 00/000 Mrs Shelly Bird

Learning Support HOD Mrs Pamela Simelane
Remedial Therapist Mrs Estelle Mattheus
Speech & Language Therapist  Mrs Nomcebo Fakudze
Ocupational Therapist Mr Lameck Tshuma
School Counsellor Mrs Robynne Chambers
Learning Support Therapist Mrs Goodness Dlamini
IT Mr Sydney Chilufya
Music Mr Stephen Kaleebu
Art Primary School Ms Bridget van Dort
Librarian/Global Perspectives Mrs Londiwe Gwebu
Afrikaans Mrs Marita Uys
Languages HoD/French Mr Franck Houffoue
French Ms Joan Forlemu
Siswati Mrs Sibongile Mndzebele
Siswati/History Mr Ntobeko Mhlophe
PE/Sport (HoD) Mr Tinavo Mushavi
PE/Sport Mr Wayne Sparham

Teaching Assistant Ms Nqobile Motsa
Teaching Assistant Ms Angel Dlamini
Teaching Assistant Ms Zanele Tsela
Teaching Assistant Ms Vuyisile Khumalo
Teaching Assistant Ms Jabu Khumalo
Teaching Assistant Ms Zodwa Dlamini
Teaching Assistant Mrs Khetsiwe Msibi
Teaching Assistant Mrs Gcebile Vilakati

Operations Manager Mr Mandla Dlamini
Grounds Manager Mr Lucky Dlamini
Ground Staff Mr Manqoba Motsa
Ground Staff Mr Bheki Nkambule
Ground Staff Mr Sifiso Ginindza
Ground Staff Mr Mcollisi Mazibuko
Ground Staff Mr Martin Maseko
Ground Staff Mr Douglas Malinga
Ground Staff (Electrical) Mr Thabo Ngwenya

Support Staff Mrs Mendo Dlamini
Support Staff Mrs Bongiwe Dlamini
Support Staff Mrs Nomphumelelo Maseko
Support Staff Mrs Annah Dlamini
Support Staff Mrs Jabulisile Zwane
Support Staff Mrs Nomsa Dlamini
Support Staff Mrs Samkelisiwe Dlamini
Support Staff Mrs Jabu Sukati
Support Staff Mrs Nomcebo Madonsela
Admin Assistant/Printing Mrs Nokuthula Nkambule
Tuckshop Mrs Hlobsile

Driver Mr Alex Lokotfwako
Driver Mr Jeremiah Magagula
Driver Mr Leo Zulu
Driver Mr Lucky Simelane
Driver Mr Petros Mkhonta
Driver Mr Mbongeni Cindzi
Driver Mr Vusi Mathonsi
Driver Mr Majaha Lukhele
Driver Mr Mandla Langwenya
Driver Mr Ziphathele Dlamini
Driver Mr Maswati Ngwenya
Driver Mr Phillip Khumalo
Driver - Zotha Bus Mr Chicken Abner
Driver - Zotha Bus Mr Mduduzi Dlamini
Driver - Zotha Bus Mr Tom Mabuza
Driver - Zotha Bus Mr Samkeliso Mdluli
Security Supervisor Mr Michael Simelane
Security Mr Clement Vilane
Security Mr Sandile Dlamini
Security Mr Sicelo Sihlongonyane